Sunday, May 31, 2009

Air Jordan III(3) Retro-True Blue

These are sooooo damn fly!!!! There's no official price on these(even though they were $100 back in '01) or an offical release date, but i'll keep ya'll posted.. August is really looking up with these, the Team Red 60+ Pack, & the Jordan 60+ Black/Red colorway.

Via:Sneaker Files

New Releases

These are a couple of kicks that just released not too long ago that I REALLY want to get!!!

Air Jordan V(5) Toro Bravo Pack

Air Jordan Nubuck XII(12)
Nike "X-Men Origins" Pack

Ayo Technology!!!

At glance the new PSP Go looks big as hell!!! but I guess that a good thing cause the screen is bigger now. It has some nice perks like built-in bluetooth & 16 GB of flash storage. I don't know if i'm gonna jump on this until I see this in person this Fall..


Hellz 2009 Summer Collection

This collection has a different feel to me... Like they tried to step out of the box with these pieces. Or maybe its' just me.. Oh well the clothes still look kinda fly not to mention the model looks good.


Saturday, May 30, 2009

Back By Popular Demand!!!!

Sorry it took me soooo long, but I had to wait for my disc to fix my once-broke ass laptop LOL... Well needless to say Phreshbot is back operating.. Oh yea I almost forgot to tell you guys I got my new car during my Hiatus from the computer!!!! It's a 2008 Suzuki Forenza(I know ya'll like what the f#*k is that) and imma hopefully have pics up soon... Post will start going back up normally tomorrow(or pretty soon depending what I see), but in the meantime I gotta try to catch up on damn near 4 weeks of fashion and sneakers...

Wednesday, May 13, 2009

My Apologies: PLEASE READ!!

As you have seen in the past week or so, I have been unable to post anything.. This is because my laptop has a virus and it's just baically all fucked up LOL... I'm suppose to get it fixed sometime next week.. I'm sorry that it took me so long to leave an explanation.. I'm actually over my cousins house right now so he's letting me use his computer. Phreshbot is STILL in effect so please bare with me cause some pretty interesting stuff has been happeneing(mainly good stuff) and I can't wait to share it with ya'll!!! Not to mention all of the fly shit that's been coming out.