Monday, August 16, 2010

Perajok & Kanye West Presents G.O.O.D. Ass Mixtape

By far G.O.O.D Music is the most complete record label! With that being said click either pic to download.

Thursday, August 12, 2010

Air Jordan Retro 7 Olympic "For The Love Of The Game"

Theses actually do drop Tomorrow(the 13th), some places are even doing a midnight drop tonight. The price is $150, & there will also be a t-shirt dropping alongside them running for $34. Dont sleep cause I can promise you that they'll be gone within the 1st 30 minutes!!!

Wednesday, August 4, 2010

Air Jordan II (2) Retro- 'Candy' Pack

Uummm I don't know how I feel about this at the moment... They're slated for an October 30th release, but if anything changes i'll keep ya'll posted.

Foot Locker Back To School Commericals

Well its about that time of year lol

Play Cloths Fall 2010

Just a couple of pieces from their Fall collection that just dropped. I know Standard in ATL got this stuff in stock so you might wanna call around your local shops to check.

Play Cloths Fall 2010 New Era Caps

Play Cloths is slowly becoming my faovrite clothing line out! These hats are out now @ ya local boutique...Via:Highsnobiety

Tuesday, August 3, 2010

Wale- More About Nothing Mixtape

Wale always brings the heat & lyricism so only a fool would not click the pic below & download his latest mixtape!!! (a better link is below now lol)

Monday, July 26, 2010

Street Fighter VS. Tekken

I really hope they don't ruin 2 classics tryna clash em together, other then that as a fellow gamer i'm excited!!!

Sunday, July 25, 2010

Air Jordan 7 Olympic "For The Love Of The Game" *Update*

The inital release date was August 7th if im not mistaken, but the new word is that they're actually gonna drop a week later on the 13th(I saw another site that says the 14th which would make more snese seeing how its a Saturday so just know its that weekend) which is the day the 1992 Dream Team get's inducted into the Hall Of Fame. There is also gonna be a t-shirt & a fitted hat to drop alongside these bad boys! The shoes will retail for $150 & will be a quickstrike so when they're gone, they're gone...

Thursday, July 22, 2010

Monday, July 19, 2010

Rick Ross- Teflon Don

Out Tuesday, i've been listening to it now for a week & I must say Rick Ross can put together an album! It's def. worth the buy...

Nike 1/2 Cent "Eggplant"

These drop later this year, I'll keep ya'll posted.. Sidenote: I bought the Green Spark colorway(shoe above) from Marshalls for $100 when they retail for $190 haha! Via:Sneaker News

Wish X Mishka NYC X No Brakes- "ATL Get Phitted" Snapback

Here's the snapback that goes along with the t-shirts I posted a couple of days ago. I called Wish last week & the shirt and snapback each cost $30, but you can get them both in a pack for $55. Below is a teaser for the event going down this Weekend.

Wish x NoBrakes x Mishka Teaser from tyler clayton on Vimeo.

Fly Guys- Facegang The Mixtape

Out now, click the cover to download!

Drique London Talks About The Deaf Sound Project

This is Drique London talking about various things & he also gives a nice freestyle towards the end. The Deaf Sound Project will be dropping on August 5th!

toomuchposse! 2010 Summer Collection

Check these shirts out over @ Wholesome!!! Fair warning you will have to convert from Euros...

KR3W 2010 Fall Lookbook